Skip to content ↓
St Alban's Catholic Academy

St Alban's

Catholic Academy

First Avenue, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2NP

Through God’s love we learn together, grow together and achieve together.

St Alban’s Academy – Staff List 2018 - 2019

 

EXECUTIVE HEAD

Mr Ian Kendal

Executive Headteacher

DEPUTY HEAD

Mr Patrick Murphy

Deputy Head

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Bethan Buck

Teacher

 

Mrs Gillian Clarke

Teacher

 

Miss Stefanie Cramer

Teacher

 

Mrs Jo Crane

Teacher

 

Mrs Nicola Johnson

Teacher

 

Miss Faye Linden

Teacher

 

Miss Olivia McCarthy

Teacher

 

Mrs Peiyee O’Dell

Teacher

 

Mrs Florenta Orasanu-Gegea

Teacher

 

Mrs Jayne White

Teacher

 

Mrs Marzena Wisniewska

Teacher

 

Mrs Louisa Xenofontos Child

Music Teacher

HLTAs

Mrs Rosemary Duffy

HLTA

 

Mrs Caroline Wood

HLTA

LSAs

Mrs Jeanette Ayres

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Agata Badke

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Kerry Beaton

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Ella Brady

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Garbutt

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Laurie-Ann Kellett

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Lorraine Kent

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mr Connor Linden

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Jo McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Karen Minihane

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Carly Rowlandson

Learning Support Assistant

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

Miss Jessie Brown

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Karen Deacon

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Tamara Longley

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Lorraine Kent

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Joanne McCarthy

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Susan Payne

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Marion Rolland

Midday Assistant

KITCHEN

Mrs Michele Brady

Kitchen Supervisor

 

Miss Alexandra Gomes

Kitchen Assistant

OFFICE

Mrs Diane Copsey

Finance Manager

 

Miss Louise Maynard

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Irene Nelson

H.R. Manager

 

Mrs Natalie Pennells

Administration Manager

PRE-SCHOOL

Mrs Sarah Amos

Pre-School Leader

 

Mrs Maxine Dennis

Pre-School Practitioner

 

Mrs Yetunde Odufuwa

Pre-School Practitioner

 

Mrs Katay Zdunek-Chudy

Pre-School Practitioner

 CLEANER

Mrs Rosemary Duffy

Cleaner

 

Mrs Caroline Wood

Cleaner

BREAKFAST CLUB

Miss Daria Farrow

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Garbutt

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Miss Laurie-Ann Kellett

Breakfast Club Assistant

AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Mrs Jeanette Ayres

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Garbutt

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs Marion Rolland

After School Club Assistant

SITE MANAGER

Mr Colin Wood

Site Manager